innovations in dementia logo - go back to home page

 

 

Innovations in Dementia CIC

About Innovations in dementia

Who we are

Innovative projects

Working with us

Resources

News

separating line

Privacy statement

This website is run by Innovations in dementia commnunity interest company. We regard your privacy as important and comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

You are welcome to access our site without disclosing your personal data.

We will only use any personal information you send us for the purposes for which you provide it. For example, if you ask to receive our email newsletter or be kept in touch with our work we will keep your name and contact details on a list.

When you send an e-mail to Innovations in dementia CIC we may retain that e-mail. This information may be used to keep you informed of our work, it will never be made available to third parties.

We will only hold your information for as long as necessary and will not pass it to any other parties. All employees who have access to your personal data are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your personal data.

In certain circumstance, we may disclose personally identifiable information to third parties. For example, when required by law or in the event such information is relevant to judicial or government investigations or proceedings, or otherwise necessary to protect our website or the safety of its users.

If you have any concerns about the processing of your personal data, please contact us - ideas@innovationsindementia.org.uk.

 


Innovations in Dementia CIC, PO Box 616, Exeter, EX1 9JB
Telephone 01392 420076

Registered as a community interest company No. 06046815.
Find out more about community interest companies